Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0875,025
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6764,770
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6764,770
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9694,952
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5055,907
AzulArgentina 9,6776,014
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5469,661
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1849,435
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2729,490
AmberleyAustralia 13,9758,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7676,069
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0026,215
AimoresBrazil 8,8905,524
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3965,217
AltamiraBrazil 6,7134,172
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8144,234
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0305,612
ApodiBrazil 7,8604,884
AracajuBrazil 8,3735,203
AracuaiBrazil 8,5915,338
AragarcasBrazil 7,9254,925
AraxaBrazil 8,5615,320
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1515,065
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2451,395
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2021,368
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5192,187
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9081,807
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3182,683
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 683424
Atikokan, OnCanada 448278
AbecheChad 10,7206,662
AntofagastaChile 7,9424,935
AricaChile 7,4044,601
AltaiChina 9,7166,038
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1343,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0813,157
AraucaColombia 4,7332,941
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4812,163
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6012,238
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5942,233
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7926,085
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0526,247
AswanEgypt 10,6096,593
AsyutEgypt 10,2266,354
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4962,172
AsmaraEritrea 11,7667,312
AssabEritrea 12,1937,577
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3427,669
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6504,754
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6184,734
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,91511,754
AccraGhana 9,8086,095
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7215,419
AthensGreece 8,8445,495
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8685,511
AasiaatGreenland 3,4922,170
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0132,494
AputiteqGreenland 4,2722,655
AkureyriIceland 4,9063,048
AgraIndia 11,9547,429
AhmedabadIndia 12,3247,658
AkolaIndia 12,6567,864
AllahabadIndia 12,1787,567
AmritsarIndia 11,4227,098
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9198,649
AbadanIran 10,7836,701
ArakIran 10,4766,510
AlbengaItaly 7,4524,631
AlgheroItaly 7,7144,794
AmendolaItaly 8,0945,030
AnconaItaly 7,8044,849
ArezzoItaly 7,7184,796
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5405,928
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5855,957
AbashiriJapan 8,6175,355
AburatsuJapan 10,3916,457
AikawaJapan 9,4535,874
AjiroJapan 9,6856,018
AkitaJapan 9,2075,721
AkuneJapan 10,4036,464
AomoriJapan 9,0745,639
AsahikawaJapan 8,7325,426
AsosanJapan 10,2816,389
AmmanJordan 10,0466,243
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1696,319
AinaziLatvia 7,2244,489
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0469,350
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2359,467
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3779,555
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9499,290
AtarMauritania 7,6564,757
AgalegaMauritius 15,2189,456
AcapulcoMexico 3,1871,981
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7576,063
AltaiMongolia 9,8226,104
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7596,064
AgadirMorocco 7,2144,483
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7214,177
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8358,597
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3418,290
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9548,050
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9418,041
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9338,037
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7762,346
AgadezNiger 9,5345,924
AsuncionParaguay 8,5955,341
ArequipaPeru 7,1514,444
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1487,549
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6305,363
AradRomania 8,0314,991
AjanRussia 7,7734,830
AldanRussia 7,9734,954
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8215,482
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2775,143
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1085,038
AnadyrRussia 5,5623,456
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2034,476
ArmavirRussia 9,0575,628
AstrakhanRussia 9,1875,709
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2106,344
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4394,001
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1714,456
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3054,539
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2844,526
Abu HamedSudan 11,0426,861
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7087,276
AqiqSudan 11,4497,114
ArbaatSudan 11,2306,978
AromaSudan 11,5517,178
AtbaraSudan 11,2486,989
Abu KamalSyria 10,0606,251
AleppoSyria 9,7166,037
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3128,272
AtakpameTogo 9,7526,060
AdanaTurkey 9,5485,933
AfyonTurkey 9,1475,684
AnkaraTurkey 9,1575,690
AntalyaTurkey 9,3265,795
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3706,444
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0173,739
AberporthUk 6,1643,830
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1783,839
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8065,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6145,353
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6397,233
ArtigasUruguay 9,1585,691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,263785
Aberdeen, SdUsa 412256
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,3631,468
Abilene, TxUsa 1,494929
Ada, MnUsa 375233
Adrian, MiUsa 810503
Aiken, ScUsa 1,544959
Akron, OhUsa 1,055656
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,342834
Albany, GaUsa 1,6401,019
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,572977
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13886
Albion, NeUsa 502312
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,578981
Aledo, IlUsa 468291
Alexandria, SdUsa 392244
Algona, IaUsa 219136
Alice, TxUsa 1,9251,196
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,522946
Alliance, NeUsa 834519
Alma, MiUsa 690429
Alpena, MichiganUsa 759472
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8531,151
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,292803
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6591,031
Amite, LaUsa 1,592989
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0422,511
Anderson, InUsa 803499
Anderson, ScUsa 1,400870
Angelica, NyUsa 1,268788
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 810503
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9221,816
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8311,138
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2251,383
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,385861
Ashland, WiUsa 291181
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3791,478
Atchison, KsUsa 612380
Athens, GaUsa 1,481920
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,459907
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,6471,023
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4083,982
Auburn, NeUsa 589366
Augusta, GaUsa 1,603996
Augusta, MtUsa 1,468912
Aurora, IlUsa 529329
Austin, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9776,200
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3866,454
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5522,828
AdenYemen 12,3447,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -