Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9496,804
BustAfghanistan 11,2196,971
BatnaAlgeria 7,9524,942
BecharAlgeria 7,6714,767
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7974,845
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7774,833
BiskraAlgeria 7,9854,962
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5635,321
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3087,648
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4567,740
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4577,741
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5327,788
ByrdAntarctica 13,9878,692
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8046,092
BarilocheArgentina 9,8156,099
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5055,906
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6659,113
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9278,654
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5729,677
BrestBelarus 7,6614,760
BrusselsBelgium 6,7614,201
Belize CityBelize 3,0761,911
BeninBenin 9,9486,182
BohiconBenin 9,8596,127
BermudaBermuda 2,8211,753
BageBrazil 9,3535,812
BambuiBrazil 8,6555,378
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8965,528
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9054,912
BarcelosBrazil 5,9113,673
BarraBrazil 7,9944,968
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3534,569
BarreirasBrazil 7,9794,958
BelémBrazil 6,7804,213
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7645,446
BelterraBrazil 6,4994,039
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7544,818
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2565,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1785,082
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1485,063
BrevesBrazil 6,6764,148
BurgasBulgaria 8,6595,381
BurundiBurundi 12,7787,940
BatouriCameroon 11,0216,849
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7331,077
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1831,357
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,1661,346
Banff, AbCanada 1,7941,115
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,112691
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8511,771
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,586985
Bissett, MbCanada 708440
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0691,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,250777
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8441,767
Brandon, MbCanada 754469
Broadview, SkCanada 928577
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0451,892
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6481,646
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5452,203
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5541,587
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8041,742
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3397,046
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1586,934
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3156,410
BeijingChina 10,1346,298
BarranquillaColombia 4,1702,591
Benito SalasColombia 4,9793,094
BogotáColombia 4,8383,007
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5524,693
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9477,424
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8937,390
BaniDominican Republic 3,6412,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6072,241
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6332,258
BahariyaEgypt 9,9866,206
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0476,243
BiarritzFrance 6,8884,280
BordeauxFrance 6,8524,258
BrestFrance 6,3903,971
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0175,603
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0155,602
BitamGabon 10,9936,831
BanjulGambia 7,9094,915
BerlinGermany 7,1274,429
BrockenGermany 7,0354,372
BokeGuinea 8,2415,121
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1095,039
BudapestHungary 7,8024,848
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8174,858
BangaloreIndia 13,5168,399
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1518,172
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7727,937
BikanerIndia 11,7967,330
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3368,909
BabolsarIran 10,3156,410
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4257,100
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1226,290
Bandar LengehIran 11,4397,108
BirjandIran 10,9326,793
BushehrIran 11,0316,855
BaghdadIraq 10,3256,416
BasraIraq 10,7446,676
BelmulletIreland 5,7353,564
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9183,677
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1875,087
BergamoItaly 7,4274,615
BolognaItaly 7,6054,726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4624,637
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2605,133
BrindisiItaly 8,2945,154
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4115,848
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2565,752
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7446,055
BeirutLebanon 9,8506,121
BenghaziLibya 9,1415,680
BirzaiLithuania 7,3774,584
BitolaMacedonia 8,4565,255
BlantyreMalawi 14,2078,828
BvumbweMalawi 14,2338,845
BintuluMalaysia 14,0688,742
BamakoMali 8,6455,372
Bko-SMali 8,6585,380
BougounMali 8,7805,456
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4244,614
BaitagMongolia 9,8866,143
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4785,890
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4185,853
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5085,908
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6305,984
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8036,092
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4195,853
BulganMongolia 9,4715,886
BhamawMyanmar 12,2547,615
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,596
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1258,156
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7652,340
BilmaNiger 9,7566,062
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5805,953
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8443,631
BergenNorway 6,2083,858
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2103,859
BjornoyaNorway 5,8403,629
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1583,827
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1923,848
BadinPakistan 12,0757,503
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5827,197
BalakotPakistan 11,0986,896
BarkhanPakistan 11,5237,161
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2042,613
BascoPhilippines 11,9227,409
BialystokPoland 7,5564,696
BejaPortugal 6,8194,237
BragancaPortugal 6,6524,133
BistritaRomania 8,1125,041
BucharestRomania 8,4145,229
BajkitRussia 8,1365,056
BarabinskRussia 8,8415,494
BarnaulRussia 9,0785,641
BerezovoRussia 7,7664,826
BiserRussia 8,2345,116
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7285,423
BogdarinRussia 8,6845,396
BogucanyRussia 8,4905,276
BomnakRussia 8,2515,127
BorRussia 8,1735,079
BorzjaRussia 9,0385,617
BratskRussia 8,6795,393
BelgradeSerbia 8,0985,032
BoSierra Leone 8,7125,414
BontheSierra Leone 8,6875,398
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6524,755
BerberaSomalia 12,5747,814
BusanSouth Korea 10,1566,311
BadajozSpain 6,8344,247
BarcelonaSpain 7,2704,518
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8244,241
BabanusaSudan 11,4177,095
BaselSwitzerland 7,1684,454
BernSwitzerland 7,2084,479
BangkokThailand 13,3518,297
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3298,283
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9978,076
BizerteTunisia 8,0665,012
BalikesirTurkey 8,9345,551
BursaTurkey 8,9445,558
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5176,535
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8653,644
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9323,686
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9303,685
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3093,921
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4043,980
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5024,040
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4201,504
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,574978
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,503934
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4132,742
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4132,742
Batesville, MsUsa 1,241771
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6151,004
Beaver City, NeUsa 756470
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,280795
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8161,129
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 335208
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5031,555
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6822,909
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,6821,046
Bettles, AkUsa 4,1512,580
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8462,390
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 629391
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,200745
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,417881
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,375854
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2551,401
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 621386
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,367850
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2731,412
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7011,057
Block Island, RiUsa 1,6971,055
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7461,085
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8321,138
Booneville, MsUsa 1,204748
Boonton, NjUsa 1,591989
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8021,120
Bowler, WiUsa 332206
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,065662
Bowling Green, MoUsa 679422
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6601,032
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,6791,044
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,125699
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,305811
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,233766
Brodhead, WiUsa 398247
Broken Bow, NeUsa 701435
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,459907
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1421,331
Brunswick, MoUsa 654407
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1521,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,256780
Bucyrus, OhUsa 949590
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,180733
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,552964
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,347837
Burlington, IowaUsa 487303
Burlington, VtUsa 1,583984
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0551,277
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5706,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7312,940
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4962,794
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0498,730
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0598,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -