Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0296,854
ChlefAlgeria 7,5824,712
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9324,929
CeresArgentina 8,8965,528
ChamicalArgentina 8,8015,469
ChepesArgentina 8,8935,526
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3946,459
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1895,710
CórdobaArgentina 8,9675,572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9775,578
CorrientesArgentina 8,7695,449
CairnsAustralia 13,7528,545
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7339,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73310,398
CedunaAustralia 15,7609,794
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7669,176
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7228,527
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1218,775
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9209,893
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5227,781
CharnocksBarbados 4,7612,959
CotonouBenin 9,9486,182
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0135,601
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1565,689
CabroboBrazil 8,0094,977
CaceresBrazil 7,6684,765
CaetiteBrazil 8,2995,157
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1285,051
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,2515,127
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7135,414
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9345,552
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8054,850
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6745,390
CaparaoBrazil 8,9385,554
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3345,179
CaratingaBrazil 8,8555,503
CaravelasBrazil 8,8415,494
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2315,115
CarolinaBrazil 7,3844,588
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9005,530
CataguasesBrazil 8,9705,574
CatalaoBrazil 8,3745,204
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6015,345
CaxiasBrazil 7,4194,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2685,760
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0254,987
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9555,565
ChapecoBrazil 9,0025,594
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3444,564
CipoBrazil 8,2915,152
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3604,574
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7095,412
CordeiroBrazil 9,0495,623
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1155,043
CorumbaBrazil 7,9804,959
CoximBrazil 8,0515,003
CrateusBrazil 7,6234,737
CuiabaBrazil 7,6944,781
CuritibaBrazil 8,9985,591
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6881,049
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7771,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0651,905
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0261,880
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3721,474
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3012,051
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6821,666
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8621,779
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7651,718
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9031,183
Chapais, QcCanada 1,483921
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0781,291
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3331,450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3331,449
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4691,534
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1481,335
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0571,278
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,423884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3031,431
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,541958
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1471,956
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1511,958
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,6151,004
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 988614
Comox, BcCanada 2,4301,510
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5171,564
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2331,388
Coronation, AbCanada 1,557968
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7751,103
ChicoChile 10,3876,455
ChillanChile 9,3065,783
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3045,781
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3675,199
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2536,372
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1515,687
ChangchunChina 9,4375,864
ChangduChina 11,4967,143
ChangshaChina 11,4657,124
ChengduChina 11,4327,104
ChongqingChina 11,5057,149
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5672,838
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7524,817
CamagueyCuba 2,9631,841
CasablancaCuba 2,6091,621
ChebCzech Republic 7,2554,508
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8584,262
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5362,197
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5612,213
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5752,221
CanarEcuador 5,4613,394
CairoEgypt 9,9716,196
CaenFrance 6,5854,092
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8684,268
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9593,703
CocobeachGabon 10,9346,794
CologneGermany 6,8964,285
ChiosGreece 8,9485,560
CorfuGreece 8,4935,278
ConakryGuinea 8,4415,245
CatacamasHonduras 3,4042,115
CholutecaHonduras 3,5572,210
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5448,417
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2007,582
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2007,582
ChahbaharIran 11,7737,316
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8203,617
ClonesIreland 5,8993,666
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8283,621
CorkIreland 5,9443,694
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9473,695
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8674,889
CameriItaly 7,3764,584
CampobassoItaly 8,0304,990
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8564,882
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9064,913
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7914,842
Cape MeleItaly 7,4614,637
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1885,088
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3795,207
CerviaItaly 7,6854,776
CiampinoItaly 7,8884,902
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5954,720
Cisa PassItaly 7,5294,678
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8264,863
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5014,661
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4465,248
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3785,206
ChibaJapan 9,5825,955
ChichibuJapan 9,5995,965
ChichijimaJapan 10,2426,364
ChoshiJapan 9,5315,923
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8396,114
ChilekaMalawi 14,2078,828
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9728,682
ChitipaMalawi 13,5988,450
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1331,326
ComitanMexico 3,1861,980
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3217,035
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3295,797
ChoirMongolia 9,6445,993
CasablancaMorocco 7,1334,433
ChindeMozambique 14,5479,040
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4218,340
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7768,560
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3608,302
CondegaNicaragua 3,5642,215
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9768,685
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4196,475
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9366,174
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0916,271
ChhorPakistan 11,9997,456
ChitralPakistan 10,9136,781
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7545,440
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4205,232
CajamarcaPeru 5,9693,709
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8843,656
ChiclayoPeru 5,8993,666
ChimbotePeru 6,1853,843
CuzcoPeru 6,8414,251
CzestochowaPoland 7,5454,688
CoimbraPortugal 6,6404,126
CalafatRomania 8,2975,156
CeahlauRomania 8,1935,091
ClujRomania 8,0965,031
ConstantaRomania 8,5685,324
CraiovaRomania 8,3185,169
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3303,934
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3604,574
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2043,855
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2933,289
Cape UelenRussia 4,9623,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5665,323
CaraRussia 8,3245,173
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9914,966
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8493,635
ChitaRussia 8,9445,558
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9345,552
CokurdahRussia 6,2823,904
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1625,072
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2098,830
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5865,957
CaceresSpain 6,8304,244
CadizSpain 7,0294,368
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0294,368
CordobaSpain 7,0424,376
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2168,834
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0928,136
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4388,351
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8307,973
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6837,882
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3838,316
ChumphonThailand 13,7328,533
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8085,474
CorumTurkey 9,2025,718
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3956,459
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6196,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2753,899
CernovcyUkraine 8,0775,019
ChernigovUkraine 8,0525,003
CarrascoUruguay 9,6245,981
ColoniaUruguay 9,5185,915
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0132,494
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 940584
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,563971
Camden, ScUsa 1,598993
Canton, NyUsa 1,431889
Cantonnw, SdUsa 368229
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8381,142
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9551,215
Carlinville, IlUsa 681423
Casper, WyUsa 1,083673
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3011,430
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,388862
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,553965
Charles City, IaUsa 210131
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7601,094
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7501,088
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,205749
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,496930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,438893
Chaska, MnUsa 3220
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,289801
Chazy, NyUsa 1,587986
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6481,024
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,602996
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 977607
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,029640
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 560348
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 537334
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4101,498
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,009627
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,003623
Cincinnati, KyUsa 958596
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 960596
Circleville, OhUsa 1,028639
Clarinda, IaUsa 456283
Clark, SdUsa 377234
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,225761
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,020634
Clayton, NmUsa 1,256780
Cleveland, OhioUsa 997620
Clinton, IaUsa 413256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8773,030
Coldwater, MiUsa 736458
College Park, MdUsa 1,495929
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,165724
Columbia, MoUsa 680422
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,596992
Columbus, GaUsa 869540
Columbus, InUsa 885550
Columbus, KsUsa 889553
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,006625
Conception, MoUsa 562349
Concordia, KansasUsa 696433
Conway, ArUsa 1,104686
Conway, ScUsa 1,7141,065
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,470914
Corning, ArUsa 1,005625
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,604997
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9401,205
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,450901
Cortland, NyUsa 1,386861
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3601,467
Covington, LaUsa 1,569975
Covington, TnUsa 1,024637
Crete, NeUsa 530330
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,117694
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8896,145
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8896,145
CaracasVenezuela 4,5762,843
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9823,096
CoroVenezuela 4,3442,699
ChipataZambia 13,8588,612
ChomaZambia 13,6908,507
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3748,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -