Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0605,630
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8254,863
DavisAntarctica 17,33310,771
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6439,099
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5049,013
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,24410,094
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5979,071
DhakaBangladesh 12,3897,699
D’UccleBelgium 6,7614,201
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6275,361
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5644,700
DouradosBrazil 8,4185,231
DoualaCameroon 10,7056,652
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7121,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 857533
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8981,801
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7301,696
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6341,015
Dryden, OnCanada 551343
DuianChina 10,9166,784
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1425,060
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3627,682
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4412,138
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5692,218
DabaaEgypt 9,7206,040
DakhlaEgypt 10,2426,365
DijonFrance 7,0424,376
DresdenGermany 7,2494,505
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7932,978
DebrecenHungary 7,9384,933
DalatangiIceland 5,1183,181
DaltonganjIndia 12,3457,671
DarbhangaIndia 12,1147,528
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9287,412
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9257,410
DumkaIndia 12,3267,659
DwarkaIndia 12,3247,659
DezfulIran 10,6016,588
DublinIreland 5,9943,725
DecimomannuItaly 7,8534,880
DobbiacoItaly 7,4934,656
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3705,823
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0066,218
DagorettiKenya 13,1338,161
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4774,646
DedzaMalawi 14,0468,728
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0246,229
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1795,704
DaweiMyanmar 13,3568,299
De BiltNetherlands 6,7214,177
De KooyNetherlands 6,6454,129
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6414,127
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0678,120
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5468,418
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9338,036
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8208,588
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3913,971
DalbandinPakistan 11,5057,149
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3377,045
DirPakistan 10,9846,826
DroshPakistan 10,9436,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,4347,727
DohaQatar 11,4377,107
DorohoiRomania 8,1345,055
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8414,251
DudinkaRussia 7,3074,541
DzardzanRussia 7,0134,358
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2757,007
DakarSenegal 7,7404,810
DaruSierra Leone 8,7825,457
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9229,273
DamazinSudan 11,8107,339
DongolaSudan 10,9006,774
DamascusSyria 9,9406,177
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9406,177
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9386,175
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5606,562
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7868,567
DjerbaTunisia 8,4145,229
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6966,025
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9223,680
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0573,764
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4665,261
DonetskUkraine 8,6315,363
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5897,202
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,394866
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,408875
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,374854
Danville, IlUsa 691430
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6231,009
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9331,201
David City, NeUsa 514319
Dayton, OhUsa 932579
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9251,196
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6671,036
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1931,363
Decatur, IlUsa 644400
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8531,151
Delaware, OhUsa 998620
Delphine, InUsa 665413
Denton, MdUsa 1,563971
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,113691
Des Moines, IowaUsa 374233
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7571,092
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 296184
Detroit, MichiganUsa 849527
Dickson, TnUsa 1,096681
Dillon, MtUsa 1,553965
Dixon, IlUsa 413256
Dodge City, KsUsa 971604
Dover, DeUsa 1,563971
Dover, TnUsa 1,081672
Dublin, TxUsa 1,491927
Dubuque, IaUsa 342213
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 231144
Duquoin, IlUsa 842523
Durham, NhUsa 1,7851,110
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -