Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8776,759
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2515,127
HuamboAngola 12,4977,766
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2579,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2739,491
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1688,804
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2663,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3722,096
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3281,447
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,3271,446
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,078670
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5401,578
Harrow, OnCanada 890553
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3091,435
Hope, BcCanada 2,1831,356
HaikouChina 12,4187,717
HailarChina 9,0725,637
HamiChina 10,2406,364
HetanChina 10,8696,754
HavanaCuba 2,6261,632
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6552,271
HigueyDominican Republic 3,7002,299
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5252,191
HelwanEgypt 9,9906,208
HurguadaEgypt 10,3696,444
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5523,450
HelsinkiFinland 7,0514,382
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0534,383
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5025,283
HamburgGermany 6,8754,272
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8744,272
HannoverGermany 6,9394,312
HelgolandGermany 6,7284,181
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3454,565
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1575,690
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3702,094
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2763,900
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3833,966
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0713,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0338,099
HaifaIsrael 9,9186,163
HaboroJapan 8,7105,413
HachijojimaJapan 9,8266,106
HachinoheJapan 9,0645,632
HagiJapan 10,1186,287
HakodateJapan 8,9855,583
HamadaJapan 10,0406,239
HamamatsuJapan 9,7826,079
HikoneJapan 9,8066,094
HimejiJapan 9,9256,167
HiradoJapan 10,3036,402
HirooJapan 8,8165,478
HiroshimaJapan 10,0706,257
HitaJapan 10,2456,366
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3596,437
HunLibya 9,1095,661
HomboriMali 8,9305,549
HomalinMyanmar 12,2157,591
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0748,124
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5798,438
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
HororataNew Zealand 13,5618,427
HyderabadPakistan 11,9827,446
HuanucoPeru 6,3233,929
HelPoland 7,2374,497
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6125,352
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1315,053
HatangaRussia 6,9624,327
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3564,571
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0626,874
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7616,687
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7314,804
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0677,499
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0046,217
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5755,950
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3168,896
HalaibSudan 10,9906,830
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5657,186
HudeibaSudan 11,2586,996
HaparandaSweden 6,5954,098
HarnosandSweden 6,6054,104
HamaSyria 9,7936,086
HassakahSyria 9,8536,123
Hua HinThailand 13,4898,382
HakkariTurkey 9,8836,141
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3163,925
HersonUkraine 8,5395,306
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0384,995
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7481,086
Hanover, NhUsa 1,6821,046
Harrisburg, IlUsa 842523
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,435892
Hart, MiUsa 581361
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6861,048
Hartington, NeUsa 411255
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6341,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 810504
Hays, KsUsa 810503
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5411,579
Hebron, NeUsa 670416
Helena, MtUsa 1,467911
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,234767
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6181,006
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,454904
Hermit, CoUsa 1,378856
Hernando, MsUsa 1,152716
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,563971
Highmore, SdUsa 455283
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,586986
Hillsboro, IlUsa 741461
Hillsdale, MiUsa 736458
Holly, CoUsa 1,058657
Homer, AkUsa 4,1302,566
Hoopeston, IlUsa 668415
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,013629
Horton, KsUsa 611380
Hot Springs, SdUsa 810504
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,339832
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 677421
Houma, LaUsa 1,7141,065
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6691,037
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,143711
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,263785
Huron, SdUsa 400248
HanoiVietnam 12,4347,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5078,393
HarareZimbabwe 14,0878,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -