Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7725,451
In SalahAlgeria 8,3315,177
InnsbruckAustria 7,4044,601
IbiriteBrazil 8,7655,447
IguatuBrazil 7,8214,860
IlheusBrazil 8,5885,337
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2154,484
IndaialBrazil 9,1435,682
IpameriBrazil 8,3185,169
IraiBrazil 8,9805,580
IreceBrazil 8,0955,030
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2995,157
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3543,949
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5974,100
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6345,365
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0005,593
ItapevaBrazil 8,8765,516
ItirucuBrazil 8,4035,222
ItuacuBrazil 8,3595,194
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4675,262
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4362,135
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8271,135
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4672,154
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6031,618
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7952,358
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,6424,749
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1825,084
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5007,146
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4852,165
IzobambaEcuador 5,2363,253
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9746,198
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4892,168
IoanninaGreece 8,5375,305
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5822,226
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6892,914
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4167,715
IranshahrIran 11,5747,192
IstranaItaly 7,5654,701
IidaJapan 9,7056,031
IizukaJapan 10,2236,353
IrakoJapan 9,8256,105
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4437,111
IrozakiJapan 9,7396,052
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4357,106
IshinomakiJapan 9,2645,757
IwamizawaJapan 8,8095,474
IzuharaJapan 10,2336,359
IrbidJordan 9,9876,206
IfraneMorocco 7,3194,548
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9738,683
IlorinNigeria 9,9506,183
InchonNorth Korea 10,0236,228
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5173,428
IslamabadPakistan 11,1786,946
IquitosPeru 5,7623,581
IloiloPhilippines 12,8667,995
IasiRomania 8,2635,135
IcaRussia 7,1244,427
IlirnejRussia 5,8383,628
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2015,096
IrkutskRussia 9,0835,644
Ivdel’Russia 8,0374,994
IbizaSpain 7,3954,595
IspartaTurkey 9,2375,740
IstanbulTurkey 8,8755,515
IzmirTurkey 8,9975,591
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9554,943
IzmailUkraine 8,4775,268
Imperial, NeUsa 835519
Independence, KsUsa 907564
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,525948
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 809502
Indianola, IaUsa 437271
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 410255
Inverness, FlUsa 2,0241,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 263163
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 425264
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,370851
IsokaZambia 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -