Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9446,801
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0436,862
JuninArgentina 9,4145,850
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7445,433
JacobinaBrazil 8,1745,079
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7874,839
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1885,088
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4285,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9685,573
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6271,011
JiuquanChina 10,5306,544
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9762,471
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5432,202
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5552,209
JoensuuFinland 7,0314,369
JokioinenFinland 6,9574,323
JyvskylFinland 6,9144,296
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5802,225
JulianehbGreenland 3,5222,188
JagdalpurIndia 12,8868,008
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,2949,504
JerusalemIsrael 10,0176,225
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7212,312
JosNigeria 10,1716,320
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1663,210
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1763,216
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6687,251
JhelumPakistan 11,2626,998
JiwaniPakistan 11,8347,354
JuliacaPeru 7,1044,415
JakutskRussia 7,5264,677
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1045,657
JenisejskRussia 8,5145,291
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5395,306
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4325,240
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0566,870
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1806,947
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8227,346
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,4568,983
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0314,369
JubaSudan 12,2407,606
JokkmokkSweden 6,3933,973
JönköpingSweden 6,7874,218
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7854,217
JendoubaTunisia 8,0605,009
JerbaTunisia 8,3915,214
JerseyUk 6,4784,025
JaltaUkraine 8,8065,472
Jackson, MsUsa 1,423884
Jackson, TnUsa 1,096681
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8911,175
Jacksonville, IlUsa 604375
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,273791
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1571,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -