Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0076,840
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2626,998
KhostAfghanistan 11,1516,930
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7716,693
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2917,638
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62610,331
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6164,733
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6816,016
KandiBenin 9,6145,974
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1201,318
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 957595
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 955593
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0361,265
Kenora, OnCanada 552343
Kingston, OnCanada 1,317818
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7692,342
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,8481,770
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,2371,390
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,500932
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5836,576
KashiChina 10,5746,571
KunmingChina 12,0777,505
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8157,342
KhargaEgypt 10,3406,425
KosseirEgypt 10,4936,521
KajaaniFinland 6,8334,246
KuopioFinland 6,9454,316
KuusamoFinland 6,7464,192
KarlsruheGermany 7,1124,420
KasselGermany 7,0084,355
KonstanzGermany 7,2514,506
KumasiGhana 9,6085,971
KalamataGreece 8,8275,485
KerkiraGreece 8,4935,278
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9515,562
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4872,167
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6892,914
KankanGuinea 8,7185,417
KindiaGuinea 8,4635,259
KissidougouGuinea 8,7315,426
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2973,913
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0437,484
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0447,484
KeszthelyHungary 7,7684,827
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9483,075
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5177,778
KotaIndia 12,1497,550
KozhikodeIndia 13,6768,498
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7999,196
KermanIran 11,1326,917
KermanshahIran 10,3416,426
Khoram AbadIran 10,4796,512
KilkennyIreland 5,9773,714
KingstonJamaica 3,3632,090
KagoshimaJapan 10,4336,483
KanazawaJapan 9,6656,006
KaruizawaJapan 9,5935,961
KatsuuraJapan 9,6135,973
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6606,003
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6185,355
KobeJapan 9,9116,159
KochiJapan 10,0986,275
KofuJapan 9,6556,000
KumagayaJapan 9,5695,946
KumamotoJapan 10,3046,403
KumejimaJapan 11,1176,908
KureJapan 10,0826,265
KushiroJapan 8,7035,408
KutchanJapan 8,8865,522
KyotoJapan 9,8566,124
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5955,962
KitaleKenya 12,8107,960
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8866,764
KufraLibya 10,0016,215
KaunasLithuania 7,4424,625
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2544,507
KybartaiLithuania 7,4164,608
KarongaMalawi 13,6648,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1318,781
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,6568,486
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4808,998
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2008,824
KuantanMalaysia 14,3638,925
KuchingMalaysia 14,3588,922
KayesMali 8,2405,120
KeniebaMali 8,3765,205
KidalMali 8,9225,544
KitaMali 8,4985,281
KoutiaMali 8,8645,508
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0276,231
KisinevMoldova 8,3405,182
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2705,761
KhatgalMongolia 9,3385,803
KhovdMongolia 9,6756,012
KhujirtMongolia 9,6906,021
KhutagMongolia 9,4205,854
KenitraMorocco 7,1614,450
KalewaMyanmar 12,4067,709
KathaMyanmar 12,2767,629
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8028,577
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8327,974
KengtungMyanmar 12,5417,793
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0817,508
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6868,505
KathmanduNepal 11,9437,421
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5707,811
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9138,024
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1878,195
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0578,114
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8848,006
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0478,107
KanoNigeria 9,9686,194
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9036,154
KarasjokNorway 6,3633,954
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0983,789
KristiansandNorway 6,4724,022
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1563,825
KhasabOman 11,5247,161
KarachiPakistan 12,0107,463
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0037,459
KhanpurPakistan 11,6777,256
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6757,255
KororPalau 12,5107,774
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7154,794
KlodzkoPoland 7,4494,629
KoszalinPoland 7,1414,438
KrakowPoland 7,6384,746
KalakanRussia 8,5435,309
KaliningradRussia 7,3084,541
KamenskoeRussia 6,1763,838
KandalaksaRussia 6,7424,189
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8894,281
KazanRussia 8,2855,148
KemRussia 6,9974,348
KerchRussia 8,8215,482
KhabarovskRussia 8,6165,354
KirenskRussia 8,4325,240
KirovRussia 8,0074,976
KljuciRussia 6,8244,240
KolpasevRussia 8,5345,303
KorfRussia 6,3153,924
KostromaRussia 7,8384,871
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0893,784
KotlasRussia 7,6764,770
KrasnodarRussia 8,9725,575
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9425,557
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4065,223
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7835,458
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9473,696
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5655,323
KurganRussia 8,6785,392
KurskRussia 8,2265,111
KyraRussia 9,2335,738
KigaliRwanda 12,7237,906
KoldaSenegal 8,0805,021
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6035,346
KosiceSlovakia 7,8224,861
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3638,925
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6055,969
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1598,798
KadugliSudan 11,5757,193
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0416,861
KassalaSudan 11,5997,208
KhartoumSudan 11,3507,053
KostiSudan 11,5767,193
KalmarSweden 6,9714,332
KaresuandoSweden 6,3483,945
KarlstadSweden 6,6354,123
KristianstadSweden 6,9114,295
KamishliSyria 9,8216,103
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3408,289
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5098,395
Khon KaenThailand 13,0048,081
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4088,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1838,192
KairouanTunisia 8,2075,100
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5705,947
KarsTurkey 9,5645,943
KastamonuTurkey 9,0725,637
KayseriTurkey 9,3965,838
KonyaTurkey 9,3215,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9396,176
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7676,691
KinlossUk 5,9213,679
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3895,213
KievUkraine 8,1165,043
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6395,369
KirovogradUkraine 8,3545,191
KlepininoUkraine 8,7015,407
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4355,242
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7814,835
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4425,246
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 678422
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6471,024
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 635395
Keene, NhUsa 1,7071,061
Kenton, OhUsa 865537
Kenton, OkUsa 1,200746
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4861,545
Kimball, NeUsa 977607
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4332,755
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,067663
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6951,053
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3091,435
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,274792
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2052,613
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6342,880
KabompoZambia 13,2198,215
KabweZambia 13,6158,461
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6148,460
KafirondaZambia 13,4438,354
KaomaZambia 13,3588,301
KasamaZambia 13,4818,377
KasempaZambia 13,3428,291
KawambwaZambia 13,2948,261
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8888,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -