Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7606,686
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7326,669
MilianaAlgeria 7,6374,746
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3967,703
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0929,379
Malarg EArgentina 9,2505,748
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8836,141
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8786,138
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1805,705
MendozaArgentina 8,9915,587
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9885,585
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0995,654
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7958,573
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9539,292
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0189,954
MeekatharraAustralia 16,53910,277
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2039,447
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2009,445
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2259,461
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5219,645
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5239,025
MuharraqBahrain 11,2967,020
MinskBelarus 7,6864,776
MogilevBelarus 7,7874,839
MaunBotswana 13,6398,476
MacapaBrazil 6,4824,028
MacauBrazil 7,8944,905
MaceioBrazil 8,3545,191
MachadoBrazil 8,8165,478
ManausBrazil 6,2713,897
MarabaBrazil 7,0974,410
MaringaBrazil 8,6715,388
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4894,032
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3865,211
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1825,084
MonteiroBrazil 8,1055,037
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4695,263
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7714,829
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1295,051
MamfeCameroon 10,5336,545
MarouaCameroon 10,5256,540
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6401,641
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,346836
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,387862
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3652,091
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7071,682
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,430889
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3581,465
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2161,377
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9401,206
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,549963
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,524947
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,103686
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,174730
Morden, MbCanada 603375
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,094680
MoundouChad 10,8146,720
MatecanaColombia 4,7692,964
MoroniComoros 14,4828,999
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5834,712
MarstalDenmark 6,8174,236
Melville HallDominica 4,4242,749
MichesDominican Republic 3,6442,265
MocaDominican Republic 3,5252,191
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4872,167
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4162,123
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6202,249
MilagroEcuador 5,3973,354
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6245,980
MinyaEgypt 10,1156,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6506,618
MassawaEritrea 11,7667,312
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5043,420
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8674,267
MarseilleFrance 7,3184,547
MontpellierFrance 7,2304,493
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9643,706
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6675,386
MakokouGabon 11,2216,973
MayumbaGabon 11,3667,063
MitzicGabon 11,1016,898
MkamboGabon 11,2677,001
MoandaGabon 11,4207,096
MouilaGabon 11,2727,004
MagdeburgGermany 7,0644,389
MunichGermany 7,3504,567
MünsterGermany 6,8634,265
MethoniGreece 8,8285,486
MilosGreece 8,9965,590
MitiliniGreece 8,9125,538
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9065,534
MacentaGuinea 8,8455,497
MamouGuinea 8,5005,282
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4054,601
MiskolcHungary 7,8444,874
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4828,378
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7167,281
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7837,943
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1998,202
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6378,474
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2828,254
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4999,010
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4908,383
MashhadIran 10,5886,579
Malin HeadIreland 5,8323,624
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6864,776
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2515,127
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3505,189
MilanItaly 7,4184,610
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3724,581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7594,821
ManIvory Coast 9,0915,649
MaebashiJapan 9,5625,942
MaizuruJapan 9,8356,112
MakurazakiJapan 10,4736,508
MatsueJapan 9,9416,177
MatsumotoJapan 9,6315,985
MatsuyamaJapan 10,1086,281
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,9526,806
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7536,061
MishimaJapan 9,6876,020
MitoJapan 9,4935,899
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7496,058
MiyakoJapan 9,1215,668
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3387,046
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3916,457
MiyazakiJapan 10,3566,435
MombetsuJapan 8,6335,364
MoriokaJapan 9,1565,690
MuroranJapan 8,9295,549
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0986,275
MutsuJapan 9,0105,599
Ma’AnJordan 10,2056,341
MafraqJordan 10,0246,229
MombasaKenya 13,5658,430
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9468,666
MaseruLesotho 14,6089,077
MonroviaLiberia 8,9565,565
MisratahLibya 8,7935,464
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0369,344
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0689,363
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6349,715
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2679,487
MakhangaMalawi 14,2878,878
MangochiMalawi 14,1298,780
MwmosaMalawi 14,2858,877
MzimbaMalawi 13,8028,577
MzuzuMalawi 13,7968,573
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5539,043
MersingMalaysia 14,4879,003
MiriMalaysia 13,9118,644
MaleMaldives 14,4018,949
MenakaMali 9,1875,709
MoptiMali 8,8065,472
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8746,136
MazatlanMexico 2,6901,672
MeridaMexico 2,6811,666
Mexico CityMexico 2,8871,794
MonterreyMexico 2,2291,385
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8951,799
MaantyMongolia 9,5675,945
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7556,062
MatadMongolia 9,3985,840
MurenMongolia 9,4265,857
MarrakechMorocco 7,2424,500
MeknesMorocco 7,2674,516
MideltMorocco 7,4084,603
MaputoMozambique 14,7819,185
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5719,055
MandalayMyanmar 12,5207,780
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6507,861
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5318,409
MindatMyanmar 12,6117,836
MonywaMyanmar 12,5197,779
MyeikMyanmar 13,5318,409
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1307,538
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8334,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1558,174
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0698,121
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3828,316
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5128,397
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6962,297
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7272,316
MagariaNiger 9,9206,164
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1316,295
MaradiNiger 9,7456,056
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3246,416
MakurdiNigeria 10,3146,409
MinnaNigeria 10,0106,220
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2966,398
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2083,858
MajisOman 11,7197,283
MasirahOman 12,1967,579
Muscat  Oman 11,8707,376
MultanPakistan 11,5237,160
MurreePakistan 11,1496,928
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8217,967
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1415,059
MoyobambaPeru 5,8893,660
MactanPhilippines 12,8317,973
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,5567,803
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5274,056
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4827,135
MagadanRussia 7,0274,367
MahackalaRussia 9,4965,901
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7104,170
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7094,169
MarkovoRussia 5,8743,650
MinusinskRussia 9,0415,618
MogocaRussia 8,6115,351
MoscowRussia 7,9084,914
MurmanskRussia 6,6124,109
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9396,798
MatamSenegal 8,0064,975
MogadishuSomalia 13,3878,319
MadridSpain 6,9544,321
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9494,318
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5114,668
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1474,441
MelillaSpain 7,3524,568
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3244,551
MalakalSudan 11,8317,352
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6989,134
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2074,479
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7897,947
Mae SariangThailand 12,9138,024
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0648,118
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9498,047
MalatyaTurkey 9,5465,932
MersinTurkey 9,5325,923
MuglaTurkey 9,1695,698
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2233,867
ManstonUk 6,5544,073
MeloUruguay 9,4505,872
MercedesUruguay 9,3855,832
MontevideoUruguay 9,6185,977
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,586985
Madison, FlUsa 1,7821,107
Madison, InUsa 942586
Madison, NeUsa 443275
Madison, WisconsinUsa 366228
Manhattan, KsUsa 725451
Manitowoc, WiUsa 450279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 885550
Marengo, IlUsa 468291
Marion, InUsa 729453
Marion, NcUsa 1,367850
Marquette, MichiganUsa 477296
Marshall, TxUsa 1,376855
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,415880
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3292,690
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,100684
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8731,164
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 849528
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,201746
Mcpherson, KsUsa 813505
Medford, WiUsa 228142
Mellette, SdUsa 455283
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,127700
Mena, ArUsa 1,101684
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,448900
Mexia, TxUsa 1,495929
Mexico, MoUsa 662411
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4181,503
Midland, TxUsa 1,6351,016
Milan, MnUsa 219136
Milbank, SdUsa 271169
Miles City, MontanaUsa 997620
Milford, DeUsa 1,6381,018
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,587986
Millen, GaUsa 1,6571,030
Millport, OhUsa 1,083673
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8001,118
Milwaukee, WiUsa 477296
Minden, NeUsa 639397
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6261,010
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6371,018
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 440273
Monmouth, IlUsa 468291
Monroe, NcUsa 1,533953
Montevideo, MnUsa 219136
Montgomery AlUsa 1,518943
Montrose, CoUsa 1,447899
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,586986
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7601,094
Morganton, NcUsa 1,367850
Moro, OrUsa 2,1761,352
Morris, MnUsa 250155
Morrison, IlUsa 431268
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,347837
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 844524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 459285
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 659410
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7321,076
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 842523
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,159720
Muskegon, MiUsa 589366
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,032641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5612,834
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3332,692
MaracayVenezuela 4,5612,834
MaturinVenezuela 4,8493,013
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4452,762
MeridaVenezuela 4,5572,832
MagoyeZambia 13,6688,493
MansaZambia 13,3808,315
MbalaZambia 13,3858,317
MfuweZambia 13,7878,567
MisamfuZambia 13,4818,377
MonguZambia 13,2648,243
MpikaZambia 13,6408,476
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8658,616
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6848,503
MumbwaZambia 13,5648,429
MwinilungaZambia 13,0938,136
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2288,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -