Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9196,785
NeuquenArgentina 9,6545,999
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5075,908
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8948,013
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1718,806
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6099,078
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4819,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6211,629
NatitingouBenin 9,5585,940
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0625,631
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7276,666
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6506,618
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5381,577
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3601,466
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4121,499
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8601,156
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0471,893
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,402871
North Bay, OnCanada 1,084674
N’DjamenaChad 10,4456,491
NanchangChina 11,3277,039
NanjingChina 10,8746,757
NanningChina 12,1997,580
NicosiaCyprus 9,6155,975
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8964,285
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5642,215
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5652,215
NegeleEthiopia 12,7247,907
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3387,045
NandiFiji 11,3387,045
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8374,249
NancyFrance 7,0104,356
NantesFrance 6,6444,128
NiceFrance 7,4254,614
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0524,382
NurembergGermany 7,2264,491
NurnbergGermany 7,2244,489
NaxosGreece 9,0155,602
NanortalikGreenland 3,5582,211
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5622,214
NordGreenland 4,8673,024
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3302,069
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0025,594
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6367,852
New DelhiIndia 11,7887,325
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0615,010
NaganoJapan 9,5815,954
NagasakiJapan 10,3506,432
NagoJapan 11,0376,858
NagoyaJapan 9,7816,078
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0886,891
NaraJapan 9,8816,140
NazeJapan 10,7906,705
NemuroJapan 8,6125,352
NiigataJapan 9,4235,856
NikkoJapan 9,5095,909
NobeokaJapan 10,2826,389
NairobiKenya 13,1328,161
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8404,872
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3576,436
NidaLithuania 7,2834,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9699,302
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5959,691
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8308,594
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9348,659
NaraMali 8,5095,287
NioroMali 8,3425,184
NemaMauritania 8,3995,219
NouakchottMauritania 7,6094,728
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5267,784
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9638,055
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3368,287
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1378,163
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7462,328
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1316,296
NiameyNiger 9,3705,823
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1873,845
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2633,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4413,381
NawabshahPakistan 11,8887,387
NokkundiPakistan 11,4667,125
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9554,943
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,5637,807
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1884,466
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8635,507
NikolaevRussia 8,4755,267
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9704,953
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6454,129
NizneangarskRussia 8,6185,355
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8625,507
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8614,885
NovgorodRussia 7,4394,623
NovosibirskRussia 8,8995,530
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2188,835
No. 6Sudan 10,8856,764
NyalaSudan 11,1556,932
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8527,986
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1488,170
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9308,656
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7977,952
NarathiwatThailand 14,1158,771
NigdeTurkey 9,4275,858
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0876,268
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5365,304
Napoleon, NdUsa 833518
Napoleon, OhUsa 833518
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,114692
Natchez, MsUsa 1,490926
Neosho, MoUsa 879546
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8161,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,606998
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,158719
New Hampton, IaUsa 215134
New London, WiUsa 358223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6791,043
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6771,042
New Ulm, MnUsa 11672
New YorkUsa 1,6181,006
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,6501,025
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,6361,017
Newark, NjUsa 1,6181,006
Newberry, MiUsa 576358
Newberry, ScUsa 1,544959
Newkirk, OkUsa 932579
Newnan, GaUsa 1,498931
Newport, TnUsa 1,311814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7932,979
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6781,043
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 469291
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4661,533
North Loup, NeUsa 566352
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 737458
Norton, KsUsa 777483
Norwalk, OhUsa 951591
NdolaZambia 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -