Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1746,322
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6998,513
ParanaArgentina 9,1455,683
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0605,630
PehuajoArgentina 9,5165,913
PergaminoArgentina 9,3585,815
PigeArgentina 9,6806,015
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0145,602
PosadasArgentina 8,8775,516
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6345,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9555,565
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6295,984
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11510,635
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0229,956
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5333,438
ParakouBenin 9,7306,046
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2685,138
ParacatuBrazil 8,3435,185
ParanaBrazil 7,8494,877
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0455,621
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3485,187
ParintinsBrazil 6,3993,976
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3644,576
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1235,669
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4935,278
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8574,882
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1625,072
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5595,319
PeixeBrazil 7,7614,823
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0114,978
PicosBrazil 7,7394,809
PiraiBrazil 9,0185,604
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0965,031
PompeuBrazil 8,6375,367
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4075,224
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5744,085
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9885,586
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6494,132
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3515,811
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6334,743
PosseBrazil 8,0795,021
PlevenBulgaria 8,4345,241
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5475,311
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4828,378
Peace River, AbCanada 2,1081,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,245773
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,177731
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 763474
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4311,511
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6161,626
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6071,620
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 674419
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,293804
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3331,450
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8401,765
Princeton, BcCanada 986613
ParronChile 9,0915,649
Puerto AysenChile 10,2406,363
Puerto MonttChile 9,8056,093
Punta ArenasChile 11,0916,892
PingbianChina 11,1276,914
PeralesColombia 4,8303,001
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9733,091
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9652,464
PragueCzech Republic 7,3524,568
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5912,231
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5682,217
PoloDominican Republic 3,6102,243
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4882,168
PichilingueEcuador 5,2913,288
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2603,268
PuyoEcuador 5,3753,340
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9116,159
ParisFrance 6,7754,210
PerpignanFrance 7,2204,487
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,67211,603
Port-GentilGabon 11,0026,837
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1033,171
PotsdamGermany 7,1214,425
PatrasGreece 8,7115,413
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6952,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6712,281
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3462,701
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5252,191
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4162,122
PecsHungary 7,8814,897
PambanIndia 13,9448,665
PuneIndia 12,8437,981
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9499,289
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5549,044
PadovaItaly 7,5724,705
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4684,641
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2205,108
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2015,096
PantelleriaItaly 8,2385,119
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5274,677
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8584,883
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7854,837
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9344,930
PiacenzaItaly 7,4844,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6154,732
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6704,766
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9794,959
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1705,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8914,904
PrizziItaly 8,2585,131
PakseLaos 13,0738,124
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2758,871
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,16810,047
PlaisanceMauritius 16,20610,071
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8936,769
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2305,114
PatheinMyanmar 13,1128,148
PutaoMyanmar 11,9137,403
PyiMyanmar 12,8828,005
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5157,777
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9058,019
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1078,145
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5442,202
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4276,479
PohangNorth Korea 10,0506,245
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9016,153
PadidanPakistan 11,8177,343
PanjgurPakistan 11,7017,271
ParachinarPakistan 11,0986,896
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8647,373
PeshawarPakistan 11,1116,904
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0578,114
PilarParaguay 8,7305,425
PiscoPeru 6,7404,188
PiuraPeru 5,7093,548
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8344,247
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1478,169
PoznanPoland 7,3094,542
PrzemyslPoland 7,8074,851
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6844,154
PortalegrePortugal 6,7674,205
Porto Portugal 6,5664,080
PavelecRussia 8,1555,068
PecoraRussia 7,5164,671
PermRussia 8,2365,118
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1674,454
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2584,510
PjatigorskRussia 9,2235,731
PoronajskRussia 8,2155,105
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8365,491
Providenja BayRussia 5,1613,207
PskovRussia 7,3874,591
PodorSenegal 7,7974,845
PopradSlovakia 7,7414,811
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7529,167
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4248,963
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4364,621
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0908,756
Port SudanSudan 11,2677,002
ParamariboSuriname 5,6903,536
PiteňSweden 6,5414,065
PalmyraSyria 9,9226,166
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9775,579
PhetchabunThailand 13,0448,105
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0228,092
PhraeThailand 12,8798,003
PhuketThailand 14,0338,721
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0078,704
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2988,264
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5738,435
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8733,028
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2933,911
PoltavaUkraine 8,3575,193
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3995,841
PradoUruguay 9,6195,978
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6816,016
Palestine, IlUsa 783487
Pana, IlUsa 700435
Paoli, InUsa 885550
Paris, IlUsa 691430
Park Rapids, MnUsa 266165
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6651,035
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,156719
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,181734
Pawhuska, OkUsa 950591
Pawnee City, NeUsa 589366
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9991,242
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6861,048
Peoria, IlUsa 550342
Perry, OkUsa 1,038645
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,573977
Philo, OhUsa 1,067663
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0531,276
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 567353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,189739
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 243151
Pipestone, MnUsa 265165
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,166725
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6181,006
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8411,144
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,005625
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,565972
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 243151
Pontiac, IlUsa 551343
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,236768
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2941,425
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,541957
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2941,425
Portage, WiUsa 349217
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8231,133
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2891,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 263163
Prescott, ArUsa 1,210752
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8411,144
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6221,008
Princeton, InUsa 880547
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7911,113
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,189739
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0303,126
PetaukeZambia 13,8158,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -