Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0445,620
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9095,536
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,1545,688
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9746,819
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2715,140
RosarioArgentina 9,2515,748
RichmondAustralia 14,5099,016
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8588,611
RecifeBrazil 8,2675,137
RemansoBrazil 7,9304,928
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6114,108
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0855,646
Rio NegroBrazil 9,0375,616
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1895,089
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7171,067
Red Lake, OnCanada 689428
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,053654
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,055655
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3192,062
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9681,223
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6421,021
RuoqiangChina 10,6836,639
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1862,601
RandersDenmark 6,6854,154
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5192,187
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5262,191
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1795,082
RumipambaEcuador 5,3053,296
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2046,341
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3316,420
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0926,271
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9603,704
RostockGermany 6,9424,314
RhodesGreece 9,2255,733
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9843,097
ReykhólarIceland 4,7222,935
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7572,956
RamsarIran 10,2246,354
RashtIran 10,1436,303
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0533,761
RadicofaniItaly 7,7564,820
Resia PassItaly 7,3954,595
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7204,797
RivoltoItaly 7,5964,721
Rolle PassItaly 7,5014,661
RomeItaly 7,8724,892
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8684,889
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6324,742
RumoiJapan 8,7515,438
RigaLatvia 7,2844,526
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3704,580
RodriguesMauritius 16,48210,242
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2695,760
RabatMorocco 7,1664,453
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0948,137
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2008,202
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3068,268
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5068,393
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9118,023
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8538,608
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9578,051
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7597,928
RivasNicaragua 3,7872,354
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7467,299
RebolyRussia 6,9734,333
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7905,462
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2777,007
RagaSudan 11,5187,157
RashadSudan 11,5877,200
RenkSudan 11,7107,277
RumbekSudan 11,9407,420
RanongThailand 13,7998,575
Roi EtThailand 13,0288,095
RizeTurkey 9,4095,847
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4396,487
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4065,223
RomnyUkraine 8,2065,099
RovnoUkraine 7,9014,910
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5747,192
RochaUruguay 9,6586,002
Racine, WiUsa 498309
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,577980
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 797495
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 799497
Reading, PaUsa 1,499932
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4231,506
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,259782
Redding, CaUsa 2,4131,499
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3611,467
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2581,403
Rensselaer, InUsa 665413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,558968
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,558968
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,390864
Rochester, MnUsa 12276
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,257781
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 306190
Rockford, IlUsa 446277
Rockville, InUsa 745463
Rockwell City, IaUsa 351218
Rome, GaUsa 1,399869
Roseau, MnUsa 504313
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3801,479
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6131,002
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,563971
Rushville, IlUsa 573356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -