Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7036,651
ShkoderAlbania 8,2675,137
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9064,913
SaltaArgentina 8,2495,126
San AntonioArgentina 9,9306,170
San LuisArgentina 9,1045,657
San RafaelArgentina 9,1845,707
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5135,911
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5945,341
SarmientoArgentina 10,3356,422
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5009,010
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4929,006
SalzburgAustria 7,4564,633
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6616,003
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8916,147
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7746,074
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0273,124
SaveBenin 9,8226,103
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6034,724
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0635,010
SalvadorBrazil 8,4645,259
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2085,722
SantaremBrazil 6,4934,035
SantosBrazil 9,0085,598
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7435,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0504,381
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9284,927
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2435,744
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0215,606
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9065,534
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1484,442
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8925,526
São PauloBrazil 8,9515,562
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7105,412
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4914,034
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1285,051
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3115,165
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7035,408
SobralBrazil 7,5154,670
SoureBrazil 6,7084,168
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9044,912
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6015,966
SurubimBrazil 8,1935,091
SadovoBulgaria 8,5585,318
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5195,294
SofiaBulgaria 8,4325,240
SiemreapCambodia 13,3138,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6221,629
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,408875
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1351,327
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9211,815
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7431,705
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1351,326
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,279795
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 699434
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1731,350
Scott, SkCanada 1,412878
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0961,302
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3331,450
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6841,046
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,6352,259
Simcoe, OnCanada 551342
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 590367
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,9121,188
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6411,641
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6511,647
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2771,415
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,237769
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,245774
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5691,596
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8424,252
SalCape Verde 7,1594,449
SantiagoChile 9,0085,597
SewellChile 9,0785,641
ShanghaiChina 10,8546,745
ShantouChina 11,8397,357
ShenyangChina 9,7156,037
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7542,333
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1672,589
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9842,476
SibenikCroatia 7,9314,929
SplitCroatia 7,9804,959
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9964,347
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6534,134
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5452,203
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6852,290
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6192,249
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5332,195
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6092,242
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6422,263
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5122,182
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6072,242
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5442,202
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7172,310
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5932,233
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5092,180
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4712,157
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6502,268
San GabrielEcuador 5,1523,201
SalloumEgypt 9,4865,895
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7066,032
SohagEgypt 10,3096,406
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2486,368
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4862,166
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2626,998
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5564,074
StrasbourgFrance 7,1014,412
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0813,779
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7943,601
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2295,735
SchleswigGermany 6,7904,219
StuttgartGermany 7,1734,457
SamosGreece 9,0485,622
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8055,471
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0825,644
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4912,169
SiguiriGuinea 8,6475,374
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3732,096
SzegedHungary 7,9614,947
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6954,782
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7032,922
SagarIndia 12,3297,661
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1526,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9868,070
SemnanIran 10,4586,499
ShahroudIran 10,4256,478
ShirazIran 11,0456,864
ShannonIreland 5,8763,651
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4484,628
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0945,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3865,211
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5604,698
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7254,800
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3105,164
SigonellaItaly 8,3755,204
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3945,837
SagaJapan 10,2796,387
SaigoJapan 9,8586,126
SakaiJapan 9,9256,167
SakataJapan 9,2925,774
SapporoJapan 8,8455,496
SaseboJapan 10,3146,409
SendaiJapan 9,3005,779
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2056,341
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1846,329
ShinjoJapan 9,2845,769
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0026,215
ShirakawaJapan 9,4375,864
ShizuokaJapan 9,7276,044
SumotoJapan 9,9606,189
SuttsuJapan 8,9215,544
SuwaJapan 9,6435,992
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8495,499
SavannakhetLaos 12,9498,047
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3354,558
SiluteLithuania 7,2994,536
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3965,217
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1779,431
SalimaMalawi 14,0258,715
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5658,429
SibuMalaysia 14,2098,829
SanMali 8,8405,493
SegouMali 8,7325,426
SikassoMali 8,9275,547
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9629,919
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1981,988
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8306,109
SainshandMongolia 9,7706,071
SafiMorocco 7,1074,416
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2394,499
SittweMyanmar 12,7597,929
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3143,924
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5443,445
SaiqOman 11,9017,395
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3777,691
SurOman 12,0237,471
SialkotPakistan 11,3227,035
SibbiPakistan 11,5207,159
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7575,442
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9454,316
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8047,957
SandomierzPoland 7,6834,774
SniezkaPoland 7,3814,587
SuwalkiPoland 7,4644,638
SzczecinPoland 7,1264,428
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8094,231
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6163,490
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8722,406
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10510,008
Satu MareRomania 7,9774,957
SibiuRomania 8,2055,099
SulinaRomania 8,5405,307
SadrinskRussia 8,5835,334
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2804,524
SalekhardRussia 7,5084,666
SaratovRussia 8,6015,345
SejmcanRussia 6,7074,168
SelagoncyRussia 7,4364,621
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9894,965
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4695,263
SmolenskRussia 7,7974,845
SociRussia 9,1355,676
SortovalaRussia 7,1474,442
SuntarRussia 7,7994,846
SurgutRussia 8,1535,066
SverdlovskRussia 8,4455,248
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7354,806
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0862,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7586,685
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6099,078
SingaporeSingapore 14,5999,072
SliacSlovakia 7,7194,796
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0006,214
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8476,119
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7904,219
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8664,266
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7384,187
SevilleSpain 6,9984,348
SennarSudan 11,6027,209
ShambatSudan 11,3437,048
ShendiSudan 11,3067,025
StenseleSweden 6,4053,980
StockholmSweden 6,8474,255
StorlienSweden 6,3263,931
SundsvallSweden 6,5934,097
SantisSwitzerland 7,2914,531
SongeaTanzania 13,8498,606
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8968,014
SongkhlaThailand 14,0638,739
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2788,251
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8828,626
SurinThailand 13,1598,177
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4835,893
SokodeTogo 9,6455,993
SfaxTunisia 8,3195,169
SousseTunisia 8,2305,114
SamsunTurkey 9,1985,716
SiirtTurkey 9,7706,071
SivasTurkey 9,3735,825
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6046,590
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1863,844
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7473,571
SarataUkraine 8,4595,257
SarnyUkraine 7,8644,887
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7865,460
SumyUkraine 8,2495,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5887,201
SaltoUruguay 9,2045,720
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4381,515
Safford, AzUsa 1,9561,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6731,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1241,320
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 721448
Saint Paul, NeUsa 581361
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11672
Salem, InUsa 885550
Salem, OrUsa 2,3331,450
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,591989
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6311,013
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7681,099
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4621,530
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5531,586
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8732,407
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5941,612
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 236147
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5821,605
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5591,590
Santuck, ScUsa 1,454904
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 708440
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7571,092
Scott City, KsUsa 1,002623
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 903561
Scottsburg, InUsa 885550
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,2461,396
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,2451,395
Sedan, KsUsa 898558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2181,379
Selma, AlUsa 1,530951
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6961,054
Seymour, InUsa 885550
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,026638
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,083673
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,384860
Sioux City, IaUsa 376234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 315196
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 661411
Southport, NcUsa 1,7761,103
Sparta, IlUsa 804499
Spencer, WvUsa 1,202747
Spickard, MoUsa 517321
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8861,172
Spooner, WiUsa 14792
Springfield, IlUsa 631392
Springfield, MissouriUsa 851529
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2503,262
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10062
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 722448
Stambaugh, MiUsa 382237
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6181,006
State College, PaUsa 1,330826
State University, MsUsa 1,370852
State University, NmUsa 1,8641,158
Staunton, VaUsa 1,393865
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,214754
Steffenville, MoUsa 552343
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4501,522
Storm Lake, IaUsa 296184
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7251,072
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,101684
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7311,076
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0831,295
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 654407
Syracuse, NeUsa 488303
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,379857
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4106,469
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5792,845
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8052,986
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4593,392
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3224,550
SocotraYemen 12,8127,962
SenangaZambia 13,3388,288
SerenjeZambia 13,6548,485
SeshekeZambia 13,5228,403
SolweziZambia 13,2788,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -