Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3317,041
UaupesBrazil 5,6023,481
UbatubaBrazil 9,0305,611
UberabaBrazil 8,5255,298
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9261,197
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1566,311
UpernavikGreenland 3,6382,261
UummannaqGreenland 3,6232,251
UdineItaly 7,6004,723
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1655,074
UenoJapan 9,8596,126
UnzendakeJapan 10,3326,420
UrakawaJapan 8,8545,502
UshibukaJapan 10,3956,460
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5085,908
UwajimaJapan 10,1786,325
UkmergeLithuania 7,4524,631
UtenaLithuania 7,4664,640
UlaangomMongolia 9,4745,887
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5125,911
UlgiiMongolia 9,5795,952
UliastaiMongolia 9,6686,008
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5635,943
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5015,904
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8446,117
UfaRussia 8,5625,320
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4033,979
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0775,641
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7484,193
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8825,519
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3924,594
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7394,188
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5404,686
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1963,850
Umm BeninSudan 11,6667,250
UmeňSweden 6,6074,106
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0838,130
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9048,019
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9358,038
UrfaTurkey 9,7016,028
UsakTurkey 9,0945,651
Uman’Ukraine 8,2445,123
UzgorodUkraine 7,8784,895
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,237769
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 936582
Urbana, IlUsa 691430
Urbana, OhUsa 939584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -