Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Minneapolis, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Minneapolis, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Minneapolis, Minnesota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6566,001
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9336,172
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7206,040
YaoundeCameroon 10,8556,745
YokoCameroon 10,7826,700
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1501,336
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3791,478
Yorkton, SkCanada 987613
YanjiChina 9,3795,828
YichangChina 11,2526,992
YinchuanChina 10,5456,553
YiningChina 10,1236,290
YariguiesColombia 4,6102,865
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6102,244
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4992,174
YazdIran 10,8676,753
YakushimaJapan 10,5416,550
YamagataJapan 9,3285,797
YamaguchiJapan 10,1406,301
YokkaichiJapan 9,8216,103
YokohamaJapan 9,6215,978
YonagoJapan 9,9316,171
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4737,129
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0867,511
YeMyanmar 13,2358,225
YolaNigeria 10,4916,519
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2476,368
YurimaguasPeru 5,8973,665
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4495,250
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4315,239
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2376,362
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1181,316
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4642,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,374854
York, PaUsa 1,434891
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,094680
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2881,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -